Mercure Kamen Unna
Rooms
1 Room, 1 Adult, 0 Children
Rooms
-
1
+
Adults
/Room
-
1
+
Children
/Room
-
0
+
Adults
Children

Free WiFi Air Conditioning
Book with Best Price Guarantee!

Mercure Hotel Kamen Unna

Kamen Karree 2
59174 Kamen
Germany
T: +49 2307 969-0
kamen@eventhotels.com

All Rooms

Choose the appropriate room type for your stay

Location & Directions

How to get to the hotel & about the hot spots nearby

Gift Shop

Buy hotel vouchers & give a joy

Reviews

What guests tell about this hotel

Dortmund Airport Conference Hotel

Conference rooms near Dortmund Airport, Bochum, Essen and Münster

More info

All rooms are air-conditioned and offer pleasant daylight, 5 conference rooms are accessible by car. You can use WiFi free of charge in our hotel and will be comprehensively looked after by our experienced conference team throughout your event.

Features

  • 14 meeting & event rooms for up to 200 people
  • Natural daylight
  • Proximity to Dortmund Airport
  • Close to the city of Dortmund, Essen, Bochum, Münster and Hagen
  • Air conditioning and state-of-the-art conference technology
  • 100 parking spaces
  • Air conditioning
  • Free WiFi
  • 5 vehicle-accessible rooms
  • Copy and fax service
  • 1000 m² event area
  • Experienced service of a professional conference hotel
  • Ideal location for international conferences, meetings and celebrations

Conference offers for all-day events near Dortmund

Room capacities

Conference roomsCinemaClassroomBanquetU-ShapeArea in sqm
Werne (W)5030152057
Schwerte (SCH)5030152056
Bergkamen (B)5030152055
W + SCH + B20012012060168
Kamen7030252563
Unna7040253073
Kamen + Unna150808055136
Lünen16-121229
Wien5040322568
Rom5040322568
Paris9040403085
Stockholm120605040100
Hamburg120605040100
Arbeitsraum 18--822
Arbeitsraum 212--1229
Arbeitsraum 38--826

Conference request

Make a non-binding inquiry now for meetings & conferences at the Dortmund Airport Conference Hotel

At our hotel, you will benefit from our staff’s many years of experience in planning and holding both large and small conferences. Enjoy the professional and relaxed atmosphere of our conference rooms and look forward to a successful event! Your guests will travel in comfort thanks to the proximity to the airport and good highway connections and will find relaxing retreats in the rooms and suites of our hotel.

Of course, we can adapt flexibly to your needs and create an individual offer for your meeting, conference or celebration. Simply use the online inquiry form to do this.

Let us know your plans and requirements – after checking our capacities, you will usually receive your quote within 24 hours. We will be happy to assist you with the planning and implementation of your event.

Do you have any questions?
We will be happy to inform you personally about the details:

Phone:+49 2307 969-604
E-Mail: bankett.kamen@eventhotels.com

Photos from the conference hotel Kamen Unna near Dortmund

International conferences, company meetings, exhibitions, banquets and celebrations – in our hotel you will find the right setting for every occasion. See the relaxed and professional atmosphere of our hotel’s conference rooms for yourself in our gallery!