Facebook Tracking Pixel
Loading...
Mercure Kamen Unna
Rooms
1 Room, 1 Adult, 0 Children
Rooms
-
1
+
Adults
/Room
-
1
+
Children
/Room (Age 0-17)
-
0
+
Adults
Children

Free WiFi Best Rate Guarantee

Dortmund Airport Conference Hotel

Convenient MEETINGS & EVENTS in Kamen on the go

in the mercure Hotel Kamen Unna


Rely on a proven team that offers you a service with a high degree of professionalism and attention every day, to ensure the success of your event! No matter what type of event you are planning, our team ensures that your events are successful in stylish surroundings. They provide the right setting for Kamen Unna hotel conferences, events, celebrations and meetings of between five and 200 persons. Our experienced banquet team ensures a professional service for your event from the inquiry, to the implementation, through to the invoicing. Ask for your individual offer today.

Features


N

14 multifunctional conference and event rooms for up to 200 persons

N

a total of 1.000 square meters of function space

N

5 event rooms which are suitable for car presentations

N

Daylight

N

Air conditioning

N
Modern conference technology (wireless, DSL, projector screens, etc.)
N

100 parking spaces

N

Copy- and fax services

Room Capacities


Conference roomsCinemaClassroomBanquetU-ShapeArea in sqm
Werne (W)5030152057
Schwerte (SCH)5030152056
Bergkamen (B)5030152055
W + SCH + B20012012060168
Kamen7030252563
Unna7040253073
Kamen + Unna150808055136
Lünen16-121229
Wien5040322568
Rom5040322568
Paris9040403085
Stockholm120605040100
Hamburg120605040100
Arbeitsraum 18--822
Arbeitsraum 212--1229
Arbeitsraum 38--826

Conference offers - Full day

  • Meeting room acc. to the number of participants
  • Screen, projector, flipchart
  • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited in the conference room
  • Welcome coffee with croissants
  • 2 coffee breaks (fruit & 3 other components)
  • 3-course lunch buffet/ menu
  • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited for lunch

from €60 p.P./day, from 10 people

  • Meeting room acc. to the number of participants
  • Screen, projector, flipchart
  • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited in the conference room
  • 2 coffee breaks (fruit & 3 other components)
  • 3-course lunch buffet/ menu
  • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited for lunch

from €57 p.P./day, from 10 people

  • Meeting room acc. to the number of participants
  • Screen, projector, flipchart
  • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited in the conference room
  • 2 coffee breaks (fruit & 3 other components)
  • 3-course lunch buffet/ menu

from €54p.P./day, from 10 people

Conference Offers - Half day

  • Meeting room acc. to the number of participants
  • Screen, projector, flipchart
  • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited in the conference room
  • Welcome coffee with croissants
  • Coffee break (fruit & 3 other components)
  • 3-course lunch buffet/ menu
  • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited for lunch

from €54 p.P./day, from 10 people

  • Meeting room acc. to the number of participants
  • Screen, projector, flipchart
  • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited in the conference room
  • Coffee break (fruit & 3 other components)
  • 3-course lunch buffet/ menu
  • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited for lunch

from €50 p.P./day, from 10 people

  • Meeting room acc. to the number of participants
  • Screen, projector, flipchart
  • Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited in the conference room
  • Coffee break (fruit & 3 other components)
  • 3-course lunch buffet/ menu

from €46 p.P./day, from 10 people

Ask our experts:

T: +49 2307 969-604

bankett.kamen@eventhotels.com